?

Log in

No account? Create an account
Long Survey (read if you want to) - See the Amanda, Feel the Shine! [entries|archive|friends|userinfo]
Amanda

[ userinfo | livejournal userinfo ]
[ archive | journal archive ]

Long Survey (read if you want to) [Aug. 26th, 2003|07:54 am]
Amanda
[Current Mood |boredbored]
[Listening to |Chris Bailey]


..The Main Stuff..
Name: Amanda Joy ******
Age: 16
Birthday: January 15, 1987
Nicknames: Hmm...sometimes Mandy
School: Gavilan Community College
Grade: Hmm...I should be in 11th right now.
Location: San Martin, CA

X..Favorites..X
Color: Forest green
Song: Now that's hard--maybe "Looking for my Life" by George Harrison or "Crucify" by Tori Amos
Movie: The Fellowship of the Ring
Day Of The Week: Saturday
Month: December--Christmas!!
Holiday: Halloween
Word: Cool!
Thing 2 Do: Be on LJ with you guys, volunteer
Animal: Elephant
T.V. Show: It used to be the Simpsons

~..Friends..~
Best: My family, LJ friends (all 30 of you), Catalina, John, Greg, Siobhan, Cheryle, Heather
Funniest: My family (mainly thedarkcrystal
Hottest: I'm not telling.
Smartest: They're all very smart, more or less.
Annoying: John can be (sometimes)
Stupidest: Hmm...I have no frickin' idea
Prettiest: A lot of them are pretty. All, in fact.
Always There For You: All of them
Talk 2 The Most On The Phone: Catalina
Chill Wit The Most:Catalina, Greg, John
Most Abusive: What?
Fun 2 Chill Wit: All of them
Shyist: Me, lol
Most Outgoin: Not really anyone
How many people could u trust ur life with?: Hmm...my family and Catalina...maybe Cheryle

..Love..
How Many X's Do Ya Have: None, lol
How Many Times Have U Been In Love: 1
With Who?: (blushes)--I'm too shy to say that
How Many Guys Have U Kissed: None, except family members (not like that, weirdos!)
How Many PPL have u cheated on?: None
Do U Have A Man?: Nope
Who?: N/A
How Long Have U Guys Been 2getha: ~~
Crushin Anyone: ~~~
Who?: ~~~~

X..Currents..X
Wearing: Gym outfit--old middle school shorts & a faery t-shirt
Music: Chris Bailey
Talking To: No one right now
Mood: Bored
Thinking Bout: Laying out my schedule today--damn obsessive-compulsiveness!

~..Last..~
Thing Said: Hmm...lots of things in my head
Person Hugged: Crystal
Time You Cried: Whenever I attempt to write my anorexia book
Person You Talked To On The Phone: Someone asking for my mother
Movie Watched: Clerks
Time You Showered: Last night
Thing You Ate: Yogurt
(/lj-cut)
LinkReply

Comments:
[User Picture]From: thedarkcrystal
2003-08-26 08:11 pm (UTC)
I would take this, but I don't like how it's written... But interesting answers.

Nicknames: Hmm...sometimes Mandy
Mandy? Eww!

Annoying: John can be (sometimes)
How so?

Funniest: My family (mainly thedarkcrystal
Thanks!

Movie Watched: Clerks
Me too!
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: minuetcat
2003-08-26 10:05 pm (UTC)
Thanks--yeah, I don't like it when Mama calls me Mandy, but oh well.
Yeah, John can be annoying sometimes, or at least other people (including himself) says he is. I never really got why.
You're welcome :)
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: atopazdragon
2003-08-27 07:36 pm (UTC)
hee hee -- my grandma used to call me Mandy, and I didn't like it either :)
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: minuetcat
2003-08-28 12:27 am (UTC)
Yeah, it gets kind of annoying after a while.
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)