?

Log in

No account? Create an account
Yay :) - See the Amanda, Feel the Shine! [entries|archive|friends|userinfo]
Amanda

[ userinfo | livejournal userinfo ]
[ archive | journal archive ]

Yay :) [Feb. 2nd, 2006|04:06 pm]
Amanda
[Tags|]
[Current Mood |pleasedpleased]



This is the best picture ever!!
Image hosting by Photobucket

Something delightful is over there, woot. I also am a flattering picture…
Image hosting by Photobucket

“This hair won’t get out of my face, but I really like it!”
Image hosting by Photobucket

Amanda: THE ULTIMATE TERROR! This is seriously one of the best pictures I’ve ever taken of myself ;)
Image hosting by Photobucket

Goes right along with this one, I guess:
Image hosting by Photobucket

Pardon me, but do you have any Grey Poupon?
Image hosting by Photobucket


There's more, but I gotta flee. Linda's home and in a pissy mood, and I'm becoming the target once again.
LinkReply

Comments:
[User Picture]From: glacier_kitty
2006-02-02 04:14 pm (UTC)
Hahaha I love those pics!!! You look really strong in the 3rd to last pic lol...and I love both your shirts too!
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: minuetcat
2006-02-05 04:32 pm (UTC)
Thank you so much hun! :D
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: mrfantastico
2006-02-02 08:29 pm (UTC)
Duuude...Your eyes in the 4th picture are SCARY! haha

But you're hot as always :-P
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: minuetcat
2006-02-05 04:32 pm (UTC)
lmao. Thanks! So are you ;)
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: pieni
2006-02-03 12:41 am (UTC)
So very cute!! :)
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: minuetcat
2006-02-05 04:38 pm (UTC)
lmao. *is sheepish* Thanks hun! :)
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: king_gravewater
2006-02-03 12:45 am (UTC)
Photos like these leave me in a state of confusion as to how to write you into one of my stories. You could easily pass for a Dark Elf in some of these ones. Or a Halfling in others. *laughs*
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: minuetcat
2006-02-05 04:38 pm (UTC)
Hahaha...my two-dimensional self would love to be in one of those stories! And, I think I know to which photos you are referring :P
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: king_gravewater
2006-02-06 07:12 am (UTC)
Great! I will start figuring out a role for you. *giggles* I am glad you know which photos, because I forgot. *laugh*
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: rewhite
2006-02-03 06:00 am (UTC)
You're right...you did look possessed. That was very scary.
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: minuetcat
2006-02-05 04:39 pm (UTC)
Yes!! Though I found it hilarious too, considering I wasn't trying to be.
By the way, have you returned and/or recovered from your scary excursion yet?? *hug*
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)