?

Log in

No account? Create an account
Since I was interrupted before... - See the Amanda, Feel the Shine! [entries|archive|friends|userinfo]
Amanda

[ userinfo | livejournal userinfo ]
[ archive | journal archive ]

Since I was interrupted before... [Feb. 3rd, 2006|05:50 am]
Amanda


It's me! In a bed of some sort, and very happy!
Image hosting by Photobucket

Oh wait, I forgot all about the fact that the bed is mine, ooooo ;)
Image hosting by Photobucket

Smiling and unleashing the DREADED POX OF DOOM!! (it was hives, and they sure were gross and gnarly when I had em this past month. These are just the healing marks left. Like you really wanted to know that, right? :D)
Image hosting by Photobucket

Me. Smiling. With the dreaded bra strap of doom!!
Image hosting by Photobucket

My arm looks sooooo buff in this picture, so I had to post it. My overly-muscular arms tend not to photograph as well as this (though they're a lot more muscular than this shows). I just had to amputate my head first. My head looked baaaaaad.
Image hosting by Photobucket

Good picture--me showing off my new pajamas! And, impersonating a lingerie model...? Anyway yeah, I REALLY like these pajamas as you can tell ;);)
Image hosting by Photobucket


Not as good as the first, but still: how could I not post these??
LinkReply

Comments:
[User Picture]From: agentlespirit
2006-02-03 07:19 am (UTC)
You look so good without glasses, shows off your eyes in the first picture which are beautiful, you should look into contacts like me, haha :)
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: rewhite
2006-02-03 11:21 am (UTC)
In aldt country, we use goht.
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: minuetcat
2006-02-03 05:08 pm (UTC)
No, goht not for seeing by! Goht for everything else!!
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: minuetcat
2006-02-06 03:11 pm (UTC)
Thanks! I've been considering it a lot. I'll have to see how things go.
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: rewhite
2006-02-03 11:20 am (UTC)
Yes, they are more great pictures. I'll speak with you tonight, dear.
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: minuetcat
2006-02-03 05:09 pm (UTC)
Thanks! And, surely...as soon as you become available, that is.
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: glacier_kitty
2006-02-03 02:26 pm (UTC)
Awesome pics! I love the second one...you look awesome and pretty and happy in it! Yay!
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: minuetcat
2006-02-03 05:07 pm (UTC)
Thank you very much!! I can't believe how many people have given me those compliments the past few weeks--must really be showing the happiness :)
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)