?

Log in

No account? Create an account
Just me, Amanda, saying hi to you, MY friends...heh - See the Amanda, Feel the Shine! [entries|archive|friends|userinfo]
Amanda

[ userinfo | livejournal userinfo ]
[ archive | journal archive ]

Just me, Amanda, saying hi to you, MY friends...heh [Feb. 14th, 2006|07:31 pm]
Amanda
[Current Mood |mischievousmischievous]
[Listening to |Dog snoring. Um, I don't have a dog. Nightwish?]

Hi, it's me, Amanda. I just wanted to say hello to all my friends and all. This is definitely me, and not some Ari logged in as me.

Of course it's me. You'd know if it weren't me, right? RIGHT?

'Cause if you didn't, I'd murderize the lot of you.

So, yes, um...this is me. Absolutely. No Aris, goats, or wereslugs wandering about.

Stay sick, Knif!
LinkReply

Comments:
[User Picture]From: mrfantastico
2006-02-14 04:42 pm (UTC)
I SEE PAST YOUR LIES...

EN GARDE...
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: rewhite
2006-02-14 06:07 pm (UTC)
You do realize that I used to fence.
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: mrfantastico
2006-02-14 06:57 pm (UTC)
You do realize that i am CRAZY AS ALL HELL

RIGHT??

BECAUSE I AM...

I HAVE A KNIFE..

I NAMED IT "Pokey Von Stabbington"
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
From: camillesantiago
2006-02-14 07:44 pm (UTC)
Uh.. thats great josh did you name a spoon and fork too?
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: mrfantastico
2006-02-14 07:48 pm (UTC)
MY SPORK
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: rewhite
2006-02-15 07:58 am (UTC)
My head is named William.
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: mrfantastico
2006-02-18 02:10 am (UTC)
It shall be named "Massive head wound" soooon enough...

*Insert ominous music here*
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: minuetcat
2006-02-18 10:52 am (UTC)
lol. But it's been named William for ever so long of a time!
Not OMINOUS MUSIC!!!!?!
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: rewhite
2006-02-21 02:53 pm (UTC)
dun dun DUN!
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: minuetcat
2006-02-18 11:26 am (UTC)
Yay! So was I right about probably maybe having some sort of perverted stalker?? YAY, I'm not crazy!!
Oh wait, I wanted to be...*hangs head in shame*
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
From: camillesantiago
2006-02-14 05:24 pm (UTC)
Dog snoring. Um, I don't have a dog. Nightwish? Amanda doesn't have a dog does she? o.0

Aru what are you doing on Amanda's Live Journal? =S
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: minuetcat
2006-02-18 11:25 am (UTC)
Ari's not around, so...

ARI: *doesn't comment*

lmao.
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: thedarkcrystal
2006-02-15 02:05 am (UTC)
Well, this kind of seemed sarcastic at first, but the Nightwish convinced me that it was definitely Amanda.
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: minuetcat
2006-02-18 11:23 am (UTC)
Hahaha...I read this comment and it cracked me up for the whole rest of the day!
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: thedarkcrystal
2006-02-19 11:25 pm (UTC)
Wonderful!
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)