?

Log in

No account? Create an account
I feel like an artist!! - See the Amanda, Feel the Shine! [entries|archive|friends|userinfo]
Amanda

[ userinfo | livejournal userinfo ]
[ archive | journal archive ]

I feel like an artist!! [Mar. 11th, 2006|07:17 pm]
Amanda
This site is SO FRICKIN' COOL:
http://nbswebfx.com/webfx.cgi
You can bring up a photo from any URL and pick out of tons of cool effects to use on it...I'm officially in love :)

I've been modifying tons of my photos with awesome results. Expect a post of the ones which came out the best.

They contain so far:
Clouds
Minuet
ME
Heather Guardiani Turilli
Meh little brother Julian
Mr. Ari
Trees
ArtfulweirdcoolYAYphotos!!

So yes. Post soon :D
LinkReply

Comments:
[User Picture]From: glacier_kitty
2006-03-11 07:47 pm (UTC)
Heather Guardiani Turilli

Hahaha omg you cannot be serious...that made me blush so bad lol!
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: minuetcat
2006-03-11 08:12 pm (UTC)
Hehehe...but why should it? Oh, and LOOK:
Image hosting by Photobucket
THE WORLD WATCHES LUCA TURILLI!!!

(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: glacier_kitty
2006-03-11 08:13 pm (UTC)
HAHAHA OMG THAT RULES! *dies*
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: just_sleeping
2006-03-11 11:15 pm (UTC)
I am surprised at how well that site works. 'Tis cool, and fun, isn't it? :)
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: minuetcat
2006-03-12 07:35 am (UTC)
YES!! It completely and utterly is, and that surprised me as well. Usually those things are pretty crappy, but THAT one...*drool* lol.
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)