?

Log in

No account? Create an account
Awesomely Modified Pictures #1: OMG!! - See the Amanda, Feel the Shine! [entries|archive|friends|userinfo]
Amanda

[ userinfo | livejournal userinfo ]
[ archive | journal archive ]

Awesomely Modified Pictures #1: OMG!! [Mar. 12th, 2006|09:50 am]
Amanda
[Tags|, ]
[Current Mood |happyhappy]

**The following super-cool photos were brought to you by:
This site. I am now addicted ;)

OMG this is SO COOL…
Image hosting by Photobucket

That was a small peek. Here's tons more:


COOLEST. NEGATIVE. EVER. Without a doubt. That outfit rocks, too.
Image hosting by Photobucket

Hey baby, wanna come along for the ride?
Image hosting by Photobucket

Ohhhhh yeah....hehe.
Image hosting by Photobucket

Negative of a sunset.
Image hosting by Photobucket

I loooove this:
Image hosting by Photobucket

Noo you bad bad person, you should know better than to turn on the TV!
Image hosting by Photobucket

Cause, I’m really serious about flipping you off…
Image hosting by Photobucket

An oak tree near my house, in ANTI-COLOUR….oooo.
Image hosting by Photobucket

I LOVE how this came out. This effect, with trees and such…*droooooool*
Image hosting by Photobucket

OMG…
Image hosting by Photobucket

And this looks like someone smeared it all around…
Image hosting by Photobucket

Take those glasses off, biatch!!
Image hosting by Photobucket

You’re STILL wearing them? Hot stuff, you ;)
Image hosting by Photobucket

THE WORLD WATCHES LUCA TURILLI!!
Image hosting by Photobucket

…THE WORLD ALSO TAKES PICTURES OF AMANDA!! (uh oh…)
Image hosting by Photobucket


Gonna be more where these came from!!
LinkReply

Comments:
[User Picture]From: pieni
2006-03-12 12:51 pm (UTC)
"THE WORLD ALSO TAKES PICTURES OF AMANDA!!" hahaaha. Perfect!

Such fun images! I'll now go see the rest of them!
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: minuetcat
2006-03-16 09:21 am (UTC)
Hehehe, yes!! I loved it :)
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: fourcorners
2006-03-12 01:17 pm (UTC)
Way cool. I don't even need drugs!
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: minuetcat
2006-03-16 09:19 am (UTC)
No, you do not!!
Mmmm, drugs...*drinks LJ into myself through my all-knowing eyes*
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: glacier_kitty
2006-03-13 06:21 pm (UTC)
"THE WORLD WATCHES LUCA TURILLI!!"

Best...thing...EVER!!!
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: minuetcat
2006-03-16 09:12 am (UTC)
Hehehe...indeed. I didn't know that picture of him would look so perfect inside a TV screen, but apparently he was made for it ;)
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: glacier_kitty
2006-03-16 09:59 am (UTC)
Hahaha yeah...and I took that picture too!
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)