?

Log in

SpamspamSPAM... - See the Amanda, Feel the Shine! [entries|archive|friends|userinfo]
Amanda

[ userinfo | livejournal userinfo ]
[ archive | journal archive ]

SpamspamSPAM... [Mar. 17th, 2006|08:33 am]
Amanda
[Tags|]

From just_sleeping:

It's comment spam time, folks! Comment the hell out of me. Tell me a story, make me laugh, make me cry, do whatever floats your boat. Want to comment numerous times? Go ahead! See something that somebody else says that makes you want to talk? Then by all means, do so! Converse among yourselves. Have a damn blast in my journal, 'mmkay? Do it...do it now!

Randomness and socialization await! Say whatever the bloody hell you want (see? I'm Irish today :D). WE MUST ACCOMPLISH THE IMPOSSIBLE.
LinkReply

Comments:
[User Picture]From: just_sleeping
2006-03-17 08:42 am (UTC)
Hello! Hello! Hello!
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: minuetcat
2006-03-17 12:41 pm (UTC)
Hellogooddaygreetingshi!
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: just_sleeping
2006-03-17 08:43 am (UTC)
How are you today?
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: minuetcat
2006-03-17 12:41 pm (UTC)
I'm a-ok and a-ok and almost ready for my Bio lab practical today!! :D
How's you are??
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread) (Expand)
[User Picture]From: just_sleeping
2006-03-17 08:43 am (UTC)
Happy St. Patrick's Day, btw!!!!!
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: minuetcat
2006-03-17 12:40 pm (UTC)
Thank you!! It certainly IS a happy one :) Happy Day O' the Green to you too!
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread) (Expand)
[User Picture]From: just_sleeping
2006-03-17 08:44 am (UTC)
How much wood can a woodchuck chuck if a woodchuck can chuck wood?
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: minuetcat
2006-03-17 12:39 pm (UTC)
Not as much as a woodchuck couldn't chuck if a woodchuck could chuck wood? lol.
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread) (Expand)
[User Picture]From: just_sleeping
2006-03-17 08:45 am (UTC)
Wood...Wood...

I saw a Happy Feet trailer last night, but I didn't hear Elijah Wood :(
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: minuetcat
2006-03-17 12:39 pm (UTC)
Aww...what's Happy Feet? I MUST KNOW!
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: pieni
2006-03-17 08:46 am (UTC)
*waves* Hi, world!
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: minuetcat
2006-03-17 12:38 pm (UTC)
*answers collectively*
Hi, Soile!
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
From: turkeysock
2006-03-17 09:08 am (UTC)
I love saying "bloody" like that, I don't know. It suits me ;) Is it irish?
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: minuetcat
2006-03-17 12:37 pm (UTC)
Yes!! It's so frickin' weird, and therefore it's frickin' cool!
And actually, I'm not sure! It might be more British (or probably just used in all those sorta places in general). Either way though...yay who cares, it's fun to say!! :D
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: rewhite
2006-03-17 11:25 am (UTC)
Hello! Hello! I must be going!

I came to say, "I cannot stay!" I must be going!
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: minuetcat
2006-03-17 12:33 pm (UTC)
...noooOOOOOOOOooooo...!
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: mrfantastico
2006-03-17 01:53 pm (UTC)
GRRRRRRRRRRRRAAAAAAAAAAAARGGGGHHHHHHHHHH!!!!!!!!!!
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: minuetcat
2006-03-17 03:06 pm (UTC)
Aaaaaackkkk!!
He's undergoing the transformation again!
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread) (Expand)
[User Picture]From: burasama
2006-03-17 05:19 pm (UTC)
. . . ;P

...

.....

...

Words fail me.
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: minuetcat
2006-03-17 05:21 pm (UTC)
Oh no! The words jumped out of their sentences and ran straight away! The periods are so very lonely. They seek comfort among themselves.
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread) (Expand)
[User Picture]From: glacier_kitty
2006-03-17 06:04 pm (UTC)
I'M IN A HOTEL IN ALABAMA!!
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: minuetcat
2006-03-17 06:07 pm (UTC)
Alabama? Wow, what's it like there?
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread) (Expand)
[User Picture]From: akumadaimyo
2006-03-17 06:12 pm (UTC)
Your a freak and have no honor! :-p I need a green ninja icon. The Irish Ninja. He has shuriken that look like Four Leaf Clovers. Except they don't bring luck. They bring DOOM AND DEATH! HA HA HA HA!
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: minuetcat
2006-03-17 06:20 pm (UTC)
Oh, the DOOOOOOOMAGE which would result from such a ninja!!
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: mrfantastico
2006-03-18 12:26 am (UTC)
I CAN DO THIS!

*Spins around WILDLY!!!*
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: minuetcat
2006-03-18 08:34 am (UTC)
Ooooooo! But the question is: are you dizzy??
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread) (Expand)
[User Picture]From: just_sleeping
2006-03-18 01:21 am (UTC)
HAHAHAHAHAHAHAHAHAHAAHAHAHAHAHAHAHAHAH!!!!!!!!!!!! HAHAHAHAHAHAHAHA!!!!! HAHAHAHAHAHAHHA!!!!!!! It is my laughing hour. HAHAHAHAHAHAHAHAHA!!!!!!!!!
HAHAHAHAHAHAHAHAHAHAHAHAHAHAHAHA!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: minuetcat
2006-03-18 08:28 am (UTC)
A whole hour of laughter!!
*is afeared*
...are you laughing about the devious ways you could give me what's coming to me?? lol.
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
From: (Anonymous)
2006-03-18 11:15 am (UTC)
Hmm... ok...


In sophomore year, a young woman with brownish red hair came up to her group of friends and asked them for their help. In her multi-media class she had to come up with a movie for a mid term. It was to be about two minutes long. She asked a Chinese man with dark black hair to write her movie. He agreed. He had the characters down- Meredith had agreed to join along with three other people. Robert was a Hispanic person who decided to be the cameraman. Jenny who was also Chinese had been a cast member and Erik.
The cast and crew were set. The only thing now was to find the prefect sets. They would use the park for the final scenes of the movie. They decided to use Connie’s house for some of the middle part of the movie. They just needed a classroom for the beginning scenes. Since they always hang out in Ms.Salzman’s room they asked her. She had said it would be all right. The next day they started the film.
Connie, Meredith, Jenny and Erik sat around in the classroom talking amongst them. David walked in and started lecturing about world history. Meredith started to fold a piece of paper into a small airplane. She threw the plane at David and he yelled at her, “Mary! Go outside! I’ll talk to you after class.” So she did. She went over to a vending machine and bought a bag of gummy worms and headed back to the classroom. The scene was almost over. Robert picked up a book and went behind David and hit him on the head until he was out cold.
The scene then changed. This time four people went over to Connie’s house. David had gone home to practice for the next scene. Jenny, Erik and Meredith walked over to Connie’s house as the film was started up again. Meredith knocked the door and Connie had answered and invited them in. She asked them how their day was going and they said it was going fine. Erik then excused himself to go into the kitchen. He didn’t come back. Instead, the three women wondered what happened to him. They found him on the floor. Jenny examined him and guessed that he had dunked his head in the sink. Connie told Meredith to call 9-1-1. She did as Connie tried to wake Erik up. The next thing they knew was he was dead.
Meredith was afraid of what was to happen next so she said her good-byes to Jenny and Connie. She stepped outside onto the sidewalk and started merely on her way home. That is until she turned the corner. She had the feeling of being followed by someone, or something. She started to run away from this person or feeling. She didn’t run very far because the person grabbed her leg and she fell down and that was the last time she saw anyone living.
The next day the two remaining survivors went out for a stroll in the park. Jenny walked up to Connie holding a newspaper. She showed Connie about Meredith’s death. They were both afraid and saddened by the lost of their friends and teacher. Someone grabbed Jenny’s shoulder and she turned around. She screamed as she saw a man in a mask. Connie screamed also and ran. She didn’t look back. She heard Jenny scream again as the masked man stabbed her. Connie returned to the scene later and found Jenny hanging from a tree.

(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: minuetcat
2006-03-18 11:49 am (UTC)
Erm...yay? lol.
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: rewhite
2006-03-21 08:04 am (UTC)
William!
KILL!!!
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: minuetcat
2006-03-21 10:15 am (UTC)
Haha OMG...*has violent vision of William detaching from the rest of you and floating after random offenders*
...you didn't even need a guillotine!
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: rewhite
2006-03-21 08:05 am (UTC)
60!!!!!!!!!!!
1!!!!!3!!!!!4!!!!!
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: minuetcat
2006-03-21 10:13 am (UTC)
Hehehe, you're oh so very cute dear :)
Is the 60 for 60 days? If so, YAY!!

Oh, and I apparently left my cell phone at home since it wasn't in my purse...it either fell out before I left the house or I never put it back after you called. So yeah, um...lol. I should be back home with it after 5 your time.
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)