?

Log in

"they claim to walk unafraid...I'll be clumsy instead..." - See the Amanda, Feel the Shine! [entries|archive|friends|userinfo]
Amanda

[ userinfo | livejournal userinfo ]
[ archive | journal archive ]

"they claim to walk unafraid...I'll be clumsy instead..." [Apr. 15th, 2006|08:34 am]
Amanda
[Current Mood |calmcalm]
[Listening to |REM--walk unafraid]

160 entries later, and my friends page for this past week is READEDED! E-mails will come sometime later.

As you can probably guess, I'm back in Roseville. I was majorly bummed yesterday, leaving. Seems like I wasn't the only one...poor Mama.
I didn't have the heart to say goodbye to Minuet. I couldn't have handled it. It's better that she didn't have to either...better she didn't have to see me leave. My little kitty...
Too bad Mama had to be the one to see me leave.

Had a great time with Greg. He's the same person I knew before, and perhaps a little better of one. That's such a relief! It's good to know that one of your old best friend still IS a best friend. I'm gonna miss him. I'm gonna miss California too.

Tomorrow, Ari will be one month away!
LinkReply

Comments:
[User Picture]From: glacier_kitty
2006-04-15 09:02 am (UTC)
160? In a week mine would be like 200 something lol!

You know Kathryn's BF is named Gregg...it's really odd to see his name in your entries too haha

Where's the quote in your title from?
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: minuetcat
2006-04-15 05:11 pm (UTC)
Creepy indeed.
It's from an REM song--one of the ones I posted for download. Beeeautiful!
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
From: camillesantiago
2006-04-15 01:43 pm (UTC)
Aww we'll miss you to. But if I have to lose Manda... T-T. I need someone to talk to badly. And maybe, more sleep.
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: minuetcat
2006-04-15 05:08 pm (UTC)
Yeah...that's the only aspect of it that really will suck.
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)