?

Log in

No account? Create an account
This'll be fun... - See the Amanda, Feel the Shine! [entries|archive|friends|userinfo]
Amanda

[ userinfo | livejournal userinfo ]
[ archive | journal archive ]

This'll be fun... [Feb. 4th, 2007|11:26 pm]
Amanda
[Current Mood |amusedamused]

Photos I've taken. "Creative" and "interesting" ones. I'm sure you'll like. They're straight from spazzy central :P




This is Blurred Amanda travelling to her dorm half-crushed by Chester in a stuffed-to-the-brim car (the backseat containing stuff for my dorm, Ari, me, AND Chester, and my very, very nice red coat ;-) ).
Photobucket - Video and Image Hosting

Welcome to my dorm kitchen. What lovely cabinet shelves there are!
And for some reason, I love how I came out in it :P
Photobucket - Video and Image Hosting

And apparently, the couch is carnivorous...
Photobucket - Video and Image Hosting

I guess that wasn't a good day for Ari, because he then happened across a possessed shadow puppet that gave him seizures. It was probably sucking his will to live.
Photobucket - Video and Image Hosting

Mmm, hat.
Photobucket - Video and Image Hosting

Photobucket - Video and Image Hosting

CHESTER IS SO CUUUTE! He's also the most intelligent dog I've ever seen.
Photobucket - Video and Image Hosting

Photobucket - Video and Image Hosting

Photobucket - Video and Image Hosting

He also loves clothes. In this case, it's Ari's Russian hat...if only it had stopped slipping over his eyes, he could have worn it everywhere!
Photobucket - Video and Image Hosting

And look, he's gone insane with the pixelation!!
Photobucket - Video and Image Hosting

So has Ari, apparently.
Photobucket - Video and Image Hosting

And nuuuuuu, this would have been the most perfect photo ever if the pixelation hadn't descended upon it with deadly accuracy :( Damn the cell phones, damn them all!
Photobucket - Video and Image Hosting

Hehehe...yeah, same thing.
Photobucket - Video and Image Hosting

I absolutely love this photo of me. A pretty good representation of what I look like now.
Photobucket - Video and Image Hosting

And I had to take a photo of my hair because it's NEVER that happy. Usually it's mad at me for some reason or other.
Photobucket - Video and Image Hosting

Welcome to the first home Ari and I have ever bought: the tent we're taking to California in the summer. Compliments of his aunt's superior deal-finding skills, it only cost us $50! We did a test-setup in Ari's backyard to make sure all was functioning and it's NEAT!
See? I liiike it.
Photobucket - Video and Image Hosting

And Ari likes it even more!
Photobucket - Video and Image Hosting

Aw, cute little Ari. Is he trapped inside the world of the tent forever and ever??
Photobucket - Video and Image Hosting

Apparently yes. He's also sprouted an extra mouth.
Photobucket - Video and Image Hosting

I also think he's watched the Devo music video one-too-many times :P
Photobucket - Video and Image Hosting

Don't we look like the aliens in charming yet outlandish costumes from that Star Wars bar?
Photobucket - Video and Image Hosting

Is my chin really that long? Nice outfit though, Amanda--I compliment your taste.
Photobucket - Video and Image Hosting

Omg AHHHH!!!!!!1
Photobucket - Video and Image Hosting

Snow!
Photobucket - Video and Image Hosting

Adequate testimony to how damn bizarre the Bruce Hall elevator is (I always use the stairs because it scares me).:
Photobucket - Video and Image Hosting


...and how uncoordinated the cafeteria decor is...
Photobucket - Video and Image Hosting

Uhhh yeah. That's a lamb all right. And if that radio's so sharp, why would I want to spend $50 on it?
Photobucket - Video and Image Hosting

You simply must tell me how you enjoyed this.
LinkReply

Comments:
[User Picture]From: pieni
2007-02-05 09:19 am (UTC)
I ENJOYED.

The uncoordination in the cafeteria decor is bothering me! I so would try to discreetly fix it!
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: fourcorners
2007-02-05 06:52 pm (UTC)
Good pics, though the second one looks a little creepy to me
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: glacier_kitty
2007-02-05 10:25 pm (UTC)
Nice pics lol
(Reply) (Thread)