?

Log in

No account? Create an account
Wow... - See the Amanda, Feel the Shine! [entries|archive|friends|userinfo]
Amanda

[ userinfo | livejournal userinfo ]
[ archive | journal archive ]

Wow... [Jan. 7th, 2004|08:31 am]
Amanda
[Current Mood |happyhappy]
[Listening to |Wow, I'm happy!]

Thank you to everyone who voted in the HP poll--and speaking of HP, I think I'm obsessed, lol. Or nuts. And here's proof:
I had a dream that I was at Hogwarts and my class was being sorted. I had brought my rabbit Chrysanthemum along because it was time for him to start school too. He was called before me, and he got Slytherin.
And then he started biting everyone, and suddenly I was back in our living room trying to get him out from under the wardrobe. He reminded me of the bunny from Monty Python, and I was scared that he would be like that forever.
And then I woke up. That dream was just a trifle weird, I'd say.
And then I had one about ghosts last night, and then I woke up and couldn't get to sleep, lol.

Oh yeah, and my brother Julian's obsessed with Finding Nemo. He watches it every day. But out of most kids' movies, I'd say I would prefer that one because it's extremely funny.

I'm feeling a LOT less depressed today. Thank you for everyone's help in getting me out of it.
Oh, and as soon as I finish Harry Potter, I'm moving straight to LOTR. So be prepared for a LOTR poll one of these days!
LinkReply

Comments:
[User Picture]From: brithla
2004-01-07 07:46 pm (UTC)
*pokes lil Nemo* Ain't he cute? Anyways, I'm glad you're feeling better! :D And yay for polls!
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: minuetcat
2004-01-08 02:37 am (UTC)
Aww...cute!
Thanks a lot, and polls are so cool!
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)